Download as a pdf

This schedule is subject to change. Please check back often to stay up-to-date.

 22 JUNE 2018 
THURSDAY
28 June
FRIDAY
29 June
SATURDAY
30 June
SUNDAY
1 July
MONDAY
2 July
TUESDAY
3 July
 Registration 1:30 - 4:45 PM  8 AM - 8 PM   7:15 - 8:30 AM
12 – 5:30 PM
 7 – 10 AM
1 – 2 PM
 7 - 8 AM
1 - 2 PM
 7 - 8 AM
2 - 3 PM
Credentials  1:30 - 4:45 PM  8 AM - 3 PM
5 - 8 PM 
 7:15 - 8:30 AM
12 - 12:30 PM
7 – 7:30 AM
1 – 1:30 PM 
7 - 8 AM
1 - 2 PM 
 7 - 7:30 AM
Foundation
Booth
Closed   8 AM - 5 PM  7:15 - 8:30 AM
12 - 5:30 PM
 8 - 10 AM
1 - 2 & 3:30 - 4 PM
 10 - 10:30 AM
1 - 3 PM
 7 - 8 AM
10:15 - 10:45 AM
 8:00  

    Elections
8 - 9:30 AM
(seating starts
at 7:15 AM)
Memorial Service
8 - 8:30 AM
 
Business
Session

(Coffee included)
8 AM - 12:30 PM
8:30 Opening
Ceremony with
Flag Parade

8:30 AM - 12 PM
Business
Session

(Coffee included)
8:30 AM - 1 PM
9:00 Share Your
Story Festival

9 AM - 12 PM

District
Meetings

9 AM - 2 PM

Click here to view
the District
Meetings Schedule.

9:30 Coffee Break
9:30 - 10 AM
10:00 Business
Session

10 AM - 1 PM
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00 Lunch
12 - 1 PM

View a Japanese
Tea Ceremony
12:30
1:00 Little Stones
Documentary Screening
with Producer and
Director Sophie Kruz

Committee
Leadership
Training

1:15 - 2:45 PM
Business
Session

1 - 2:30 PM
Lunch
1 -2 PM
Lunch
1 - 2 PM

Open Workshops
and Committee
Leadership Training

1:30 - 2:45 PM
2018-2020 Team
Luncheon

(By invitation only)
12:45 - 2:15 PM

Lunch
1 - 2 PM
1:30
2:00 Business
Session
(Coffee included)
2 - 6:45 PM
Closing Ceremony
with 2018-2020
Leadership Installation

2:20 - 4:30 PM
2:30 Coffee Break
2:30 - 3 PM 
3:00 Candidate
Speeches

3 - 4:30 PM
Business Session
3 - 5:30 PM
First Timers
Orientation

3 - 4 PM
3:30
4:00 Delegates
Training

4 - 5 PM
4:30 Meet the
Candidates
4:45 - 5:30 PM 
 
5:00 Open Forum
5 - 6 PM
5:30

6:00 Rehearsal:
Flag Ceremony
6 - 7 PM 
Rehearsal:
Installation 
6 - 6:45 PM 
6:30
7:00 President's Dinner
(By invitation only)
7 PM
Rehearsal:
Memorial Service
7 - 7:30 PM

Yakatabune
Hamashin
Tempura Course
(Optional
ticketed dinner)
7 PM
Governors
Reunion Dinner

(Ticketed event)
7 PM

Heichinrou-
Chinese Dinner
(Optional ticketed dinner)
7 PM

PIPs Dinner
(By invitation only)
7 PM

Marine Rouge -
Western Buffet

(Optional ticketed dinner)
7 PM

Foundation Reception
(By invitation only)
7 PM
Sayonara to Yokohama:
A Grand Gala Dinner

(Ticketed event)
7 PM

Dinner with a
View of Yokohama

(Optional ticketed dinner)
7 PM